Australia

Established 2001
 

 


South Australia

 

 

Show Results

2006    2007    2008    2009    2010

  
GAWLER DOG TRAINING CLUB Inc
OBEDIENCE TRIAL
Thursday 31st December 2009
Judge:Mrs A Twaddle
 
Ch Baradav Goinplaces - "Harry" - CCD Class - pass 94points
 
THE KEESHOND CLUB of SA (Inc)
New Years Eve Twilight Show
Thursday 31st December 2009
Judge: Mrs L Stalhandske(Sweeden)
 
Ch Baradav Iwoodream - 1st Australian Bred Dog & Australian Bred of Breed
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - 1st Open Dog, Open of Breed, DOG CHALLENGE & BEST of BREED (16pts) 
Baradav Like Your Style (AI) - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & Minor Puppy of Breed 
 
 
CANINE FANCIERS KENNEL CLUB (Inc)
Sunday 20th December 2009
Judge: Mr J Rowles (NSW)
 
Ch Baradav Iwoodream - Australian Bred of Breed, DOG CHALLENGE &BEST of BREED (21points) 
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - 3rd Open Dog Class
 
CANINE FANCIERS KENNEL CLUN (Inc)
Saturday 19th December 2009
Judge: Mr P Primrose (WA)
 
Ch Baradav Iwoodream - "Jarra" - Australian Bred of Breed, Reserve Dog Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed 
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - "Solo" - 3rd Open Dog Class
 
DUBLIN KENNEL CLUB (Inc)
Sunday 13th December 2009
Judge: Robin Mackintosh (NSW)
 
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - 2nd Open Dog Class, Reserve Dog Challenge.
 
DUBLIN KENNEL CLUB (Inc)
Saturday 12th December 2009
Judge: Doreen Duffin (Vic)
 
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - 2nd Open Dog Class
 
 
ADELAIDE PLAINS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB
Sunday 6th December 2009
Judge: Mr M Bungey (WA)
 
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - "Solo"1st Open Dog, Reserve Dog Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed.
 
Baradav Like Your Style(AI) -"Penny" - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch
 
 
ADELAIDE PLAINS KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB
Saturday 5th December 2009
Judge:Mrs S Tassan(Qld)
 
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - 1st Open Dog, DOG CHALLENGE, BEST of  BREED also OPEN in GROUP and BEST IN GROUP (25PTS)
 
Baradav Like Your Style (AI) - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch 
 
ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB of SA Inc
Sunday 29th November 2009
Judge: Ms B Warman (New Zealand)
 
Ch Baradav Iwoodream - 1st Australian Bred Dog
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - 1st Open Dog, Reserve Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed
Baradav Like Your Style(AI) - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch
 
 
ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB of SA Inc
Saturday 28th November 2009
Judge: Mr M Hewitt (New Zealand)
 
Ch Baradav Iwoodream - "Jarra" -  1st Australian Bred Dog
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - "Solo" - 1st Open Dog, DOG CHALLENGE & BEST of BREED (17pts)
Baradav Like Your Style (AI) - "Penny" - 2nd Baby Puppy Bitch
 
 
JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB (Inc)
Sunday 22nd November 2009
Judge: Mr Max Raven (SA)
 
Baradav Law N Order (AI) - 1st Baby Puppy Dog & Baby Puppy Breed
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - 2nd Open Dog
Baradav Like Your Style (AI) - 1st Baby Puppy Bitch
 
JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB (Inc) 
Satuday 21st November 2009
Judge: Mr S Warry (WA)
 
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - DOG CHALLENGE; BEST of BREED (19PTS)  & OPEN IN GROUP
Baradav Like Your Style (AI) - 2nd Baby Puppy Bitch
 
 
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB of VICTORIA (Inc)
42nd Annual Championship Show
Saturday 24th October 2009
Judge: Mrs Gillian Wicklow (UK) "Gillbryan" Golden Retrievers
 
Baradav Law N Order (AI) - 3rd Baby Puppy Dog Class (7 entries)
critique - "5 month old boy with pleasing head, good neck and shoulders, level top-line and good tail set. Moved Well"
 
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - 3rd Australian Bred Dog Class (8 entries)
critique - "Well balanced dog with good reach of neck flowing into correct shoulders. Level top-line, moved well"
 
Ch Baradav Iwoodream - 3rd Open Dog Class (12 entries)
critique - "Another good pale dog. Good reach of neck flowing into well laid shoulders. Level top-line, good tail set, well set on tail"
 
Baradav Like Your Style (AI) - 5th Baby Puppy Bitch Class (17 entries)
Judges comment - "A Very Strong Class" - critiques only to 3rd place
 
 
ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW 2009
 Saturday 5th September, 2009
Judge: My Guy Jeavons (Canada)
 
Ch Baradav Flying Solo  DOG CHALLENGE (25PTS) RUNNER UP BEST of BREED
(to his daughter -  Goldntropics Gossip Girl)
Ch Baradav Iwoodream  1st Australian Bred Dog
 
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB of SOUTH AUSTRALIA (Inc) CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Saturday 8th August 2009
Judge: Ms Marcia Schlehr (Kyrie Golden Retrievers) USA
 
Ch Baradav Goinplaces - "Harry" - 1st State Bred Dog and STATE BRED in SHOW
critique:
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - "Solo" - 2nd Australian Bred Dog
critique:
Ch Baradav Iwoodream - "Jarra" - 4th Intermediate Dog
critique:
 
 
 
PORT PIRIE KENNEL CLUB Inc
Monday 13th April 2009
Judge: Mr R Ogden (Qld)
 
 
PORT PIRIE KENNEL CLUB Inc
Sunday 12th April 20009 (pm show)
Judge:Mr R Fitzgerald (Qld)
 
 
PORT PIRIE KENNEL CLUB Inc
Sunday 12th April 2009 (am show)
Judge:Mrs M Rose (Qld)
 
PORT PIRIE KENNEL CLUB Inc
Saturday 11th April 2009
Judge: Ms T McDonald (Qld)
 
 
GAWLER KENNEL CLUB Inc
Sunday 5th April 2009
Judge: Mrs P Scales (NSW)
 
Ch Baradav Iwoodream - Intermediate Dog
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - Australian Bred Dog
 
 
GAWLER KENNEL CLUB Inc
Saturday 4th April 2009
Judge:Mrs S Brackman (NSW)
 
Ch Baradav Iwoodream - Intermediate Dog
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - Australian Bred Dog
 
Ch Dobro Golden Slipper - "Gemma" - Open Bitch
 
LE FEVRE KENNEL CLUB Inc
Sunday 29th March 2009
Judge: Mrs E Knox (NSW)
 
Ch Baradav Iwoodream -
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - 1st Australian Bred Dod, DOG CHALLENGE & BEST OF BREED (21PTS)
 
 
LE FEVRE KENNEL CLUB INC
Saturday 28th March 2009
Judge: Mr RA Barratt (NSW)
 
Ch Baradav Iwoodream - Intermediate Dog
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - 1st Australian Bred Dog & Australian of Breed
 
 
GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB of SA Inc - OPEN SHOW
Sunday 15th March 2009
Judge: Mrs Pauline Brennan-Lim (SA)


BEST IN SHOW
DOG CHALLENGE  & OPEN IN SHOW
Ch Baradav Flying Solo
 & his litter sister
Ch Baradav Framed in Gold  BITCH CHALLENGE & Opposite Australian Bred in Show

Ch Baradav Iwoodream - Intermediate in Show


ADVANCE AUTUMN INTERNATIONAL
Monday 9th March 2009
Judge: Ms Ko I Shen (Taiwan)


Ch Baradav Iwoodream - 2nd Intermediate Dog Class
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - 2nd Australian Bred Dog Class

ADVANCE AUTUMN INTERNATIONAL

Sunday 8th March 2009
Judge:Mr Shunji Yamamoto (Japan) 1st judging appointment in Australia


Ch Baradav Iwoodream - 2nd Intermediate Dog

Ch Baradav Flying Solo
- 1st Australian Bred Dog, Australian of Breed DOG CHALLENGE; BEST of BREED (20PTS)
    AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP


ADVANCE AUTUMN INTERNATIONAL
Saturday 7th March 2009
Judge:Mr An Sae Hyun (South Korea)(1st judging appointment in Australia)

Ch Baradav Iwoodream - 1st Intermediate Dog, Intermediate of Breed DOG CHALLENGE & BEST of BREED (20PTS)
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - 1st Australian Bred Dog,Australian Bred of Breed RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE.

LADIES KENNEL CLUB of SA Inc
Sunday 1st March 2009
Judge: Mrs A Lane (Vic)


Ch Baradav Iwoodream - 1st Intermediate Dog,  Intermediate of Breed RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE & RUNNER UP BEST of BREED
Ch Baradav Flying Solo -
1st Open Dog, Open of Breed DOG CHALLENGE & BEST of BREED (16pts)
Ch Baradav Framed In Gold -
1st Australian Bred Bitch,Australian of Breed RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE

also congratulations to:-
Goldntropics Take The Lead
(s.Ch Baradav Flying Solo d. Goldntropics Luv Me Lots)
BABY PUPPY in GROUP

LADIES KENNEL CLUB of SA Inc
Saturday 28th February 2009
Judge: Mrs R Willams (Leanr Golden Retrievers)


Ch Baradav Iwoodream -  1st Intermediate Dog, Intermediate of Breed. DOG CHALLENGE & BEST OF BREED.(13pts) 
Ch Baradav Flying Solo -
1st Open Dog
Ch Baradav Framed In Gold -
1st Australian Bred Bitch


NARACOORTE KENNEL CLUB Inc

Sunday 22nd February 2009
Judge: Mr I Rasmussen (Qld)


Ch Baradav Iwoodream - 1st Intermediate Dog, Intermediate of Breed, RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE & RUNNER UP BEST of BREED

NARACOORTE KENNEL CLUB Inc
Saturday 21st February 2009
Judge:Mrs M Webber (Qld)


Ch Baradav Iwoodream - 1st Intermediate Dog, RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE

THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB of VICTORIA Inc
2009 Pet Expo Championship Show
Saturday 14th February 2009
Judge Mrs Erika Ward (WA)


Ch Baradav Flying Solo - 3rd Australian Bred Dog
also congratulations to
Goldntropics Gossip Girl - 2nd Baby Puppy Bitch
(s.Ch Baradav Flying Solo d. Ch Goldntropics Luv Me Lots)

THE ADELAIDE HILLS KENNEL CLUB Inc

Sunday 1st February 2009
Judge: Mr Frank Kane (UK) Breed Specialist


Baradav Iwoodream - 1st Intermediate Dog, Intermediate of Breed, INTERMEDIATE in GROUP and BEST of BREED(17PTS)
 
****This win gave "Jarra" his Australian Championship Title****

 our 7th Champion under the "BARADAV" prefix.

Ch Baradav Framed In Gold - 1st Australian Bred Bitch

THE ADELAIDE HILLS KENNEL CLUB Inc
Saturday 31st January 2009
Judge: Mr Andrzej Kazmierski (Poland)


Baradav Iwoodream 1st Intermediate Dog,Intermediate of Breed & RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE.

GAWLER KENNEL CLUB Inc
Sunday 25th January 2009
Judge: Mr P King (NSW)


Baradav Iwoodream - 2nd Intermediate Dog
Ch Baradav Flying Solo- 2nd Australian Bred Dog
Ch Baradav Framed In Gold - 2nd Australian Bred Bitch


BENALLA KENNEL CLUB Inc
Saturday 17th January 2009
Judge: Mr G Maudlen (SA)


Baradav Iwoodream - 1st Intermediate Dog, Intermediate of Breed, DOG CHALLENGE & BEST of BREED (12pts)

BENALLA KENNEL CLUB Inc
Friday 16th January 2009
Judge: Mrs B Ferguson (SA)

Baradav Iwoodream - 1st Intermediate Dog, Intermediate of Breed, DOG CHALLENGE & BEST of BREED (15pts)

KEESHOND CLUB of SA Inc
New Years Day 1st January 2009
Judge: Mrs B Ferguson (SA)

Baradav Iwoodream - 1st Intermediate Dog & Intermediate of Breed
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - 2nd Australian Bred Dog
Ch Baradav Framed In Gold - 1st Australian Bred Bitch, RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE

KEESHOND CLUB of SA Inc
New Years Eve 31st December 2008
Judge: Mrs S Crozier (NSW)

Baradav Iwoodream - 1st Intermediate Dog & Intermediate of Breed, RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE, RUNNER UP BEST of BREED
Ch Baradav Flying Solo - 2nd Australian Bred Dog
Ch Baradav Framed In Gold - 1st Australian Bred Bitch, BITCH CHALLENGE (12pts)




 

[Refresh/Reload]

Hit Counter

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Web By DogWebs Premium

EDIT