Australia

Established 2001
 

 


South Australia

 

 

Presents

Australian Champion Baradav Iwoodream
Sire: Aust Ch Goldfleece Knock On Wood (AI) 
Dam: Aust Ch Baradav Dream Come True
Whelped: 14/08/2006
Hips 3:4 (7) Elbows 0:0 (0) Clear Heart & Current Clear Eye Certificates

Jarra

11 Best of Breed, 3 Runner Up BOB, 3 Dog Challenge, 3 Reserve DCC's

Achievements:
THE HIGHLIGHTS TO DATE OF JARRA'S ACHIEVEMENTS ARE AS FOLLOWS WITH MORE RESULTS TO BE SEEN UNDER SHOW RESULTS
 
2009 Annual Awards Golden Retriever Club of SA (Inc) 
 
 
24 October 2009 - GR Club of Victoria Specialty Championship Show
Judge: Mrs Gillian Wicklow (Gillbryan Golden Retrievers UK)
3rd Open Dog Class - 12 entries
 
critique: - still to come
 
8 September 2009 - Adelaide Royal Show 
 Judge: Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)
1st Australian Bred Dog
 
22 August 2009 - SA Poultry & Kennel Club of SA Inc
 Judge: Mrs J Hamilton
 BEST OF BREED (16pts)
 
14 August 2009 - GR Club of South Australia Specialty Championship Show
Judge: Ms Marcia Schlehr (United States)
4th Intermediate Dog Class - 9 entries
 
9 August 2009 - Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc
 Judge: Ms M McCaffery (SA)
 BEST OF BREED (18pts)
 
7 March 2009 - Advance Autumn International 
 Judge: Mr An Sae Hyun (South Korea)
 BEST OF BREED (20pts)

1st February 2009 - Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc
Judge Mr Frank Kane (UK) Breed Specialist
Best Intermediate, BEST OF BREED (17pts) and INTERMEDIATE in GROUP
 
This win completed "Jarra's" Australian Champion Title 
 7th Champion under the "BARADAV" prefix.

10th May 2008 - Dublin Kennel Club (Inc) - Judge Mrs Ruth Thompson 
Chaleur Golden Retrievers - Breed Specialist
Intermediate Dog, Runner Up Dog Challenge.

20 April 2008 - SACA Projected Improvements Committee 
 Judge: Miss M Cowin (NSW)
Intermediate of Breed, Dog Challenge & BEST OF BREED (22pts)

3 February 2008 - Adelaide Hills Kennel Club
 Judge:Jose Vidal Montero (Portugal)
Junior of Breed

2 February 2008 - Adelaide Hills Kennel Club 
 Judge: Mr Walter Schicker (Germany)
Junior of Breed

26 January 2008 - Gawler Kennel Club 
 Judge: Dr F McEvoy (SA)
Junior of Breed, Runner Up Dog Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed

1 January 2008 - The Keeshond Club of SA Inc 
 Judge: Mr J Kerley (SA)
Junior of Breed, Runner Up Dog Challenge

2007 Annual Awards Golden Retriever Club of SA (Inc)
Conformation Encouragement - "Only Class place points gained from any ten (10) Championship Shows during the scoring period and held in South Australia - Points from the clases Baby Puppy, Minor Puppy, Puppy & Junior can be included"
JARRA was awarded - Encouragement Award - Conformation Dog 2007 and was Runner Up Overall.

8 September 2007 - Adelaide Royal Show 
 Judge: Ms Marit Sunde (Norway)
1st Junior Dog

19 May 2007 - Golden Retriever Club of Victoria Specialty Championship Show Judge: Ms Riita Liisa Lehtonen (Finland)
2nd Puppy Dog Class
critique "Good proportions, nice head, good layback of shoulder, still weak in pasterns. Excellent body for his age."







Pedigree of "Australian Champion Baradav Iwoodream"

ParentsGrandParentsGreatGrandParents
SIRE

Aust Ch Goldfleece Knock On Wood (AI)     

 

Eng Sh Ch Stanroph Endelwood Nicholas Imp UK

 Shazeldon Love in the Soul (UK)
Stanroph Sailors Fantasy (UK)
Aust Ch Goldfleece MuscatelAust Ch & Eng Ch Stanroph Shogun (UK)
Aust Ch Gunarryn Alice Dupont

DAM

Aust Ch Baradav Dream Come True

Aust Ch Erinderry Firecracker of Glenavis (Imp UK)Irish Ch Tyrol Evening Shadow (IRE)
Galalith Charlie Girl
Baradav Hot GossipAust Ch Dobro Colonial Boy (AI)
Aust Ch Elbadari Freij Zandra

 

 

[Refresh/Reload]

Hit Counter

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Web By DogWebs Premium

EDIT